Bargaining Committee (unit 1) GM

UAW Local 276 Unit 1 (GM) 
Bargaining Committee
Effective June 11, 2017

     Kenny Hines
     Shop Chairperson 
     Unit 1 (GM)

 

Phone:
817-652-2517


E-mail:

[email protected]om


 

 
 

Gino Clark
Unit 1 (GM) Committeeperson-at-Large
Shop Committee - 1st Shift

817-652-6700
[email protected]

Shenequa Shepard                    
Unit 1 (GM) Committeeperson-at-Large
Shop Committee - 2nd Shift

[email protected]

Steve Ewell                     
Unit 1 (GM) Committeeperson-at-Large
Shop Committee - 3rd Shift

 817-607-6760
 [email protected]

 

Department

Shift

Title

Name

E-mail Address

1st

District 1

 

Body Shop (11)
Paint - Basic (15)
Paint - Final (16)

Committeeperson
 Alt. Committeeperson

Corey Jones
Patrick McDuffey

 

2nd

District 1A

Body Shop (11)
Paint - Basic (15)
Paint - Final (16)


    Committeeperson

 Alt. Committeeperson


 Felise Glover

Alicia Ross


    [email protected]
alic[email protected]

3rd

District 1B

 

Body Shop (11)
Paint - Basic (15)
Paint - Final (16)

Committeeperson

 Alt. Committeeperson

Summer Smalls

Grover Harris

[email protected]

[email protected]

1st

District 2 Shop

Trim (17-01)
Trim (17-03)
Trim (17-05)
Trim (17-07)
Trim (17-09)
Trim (17-11)
Trim (17-13)
Trim (17-15)
Trim (17-17)
Trim (17-45)

Committeeperson
 Alt. Committeeperson

Marissa Trevino
Fonda Hartfield

[email protected]

2nd

District 2A

Trim (17-01)
Trim (17-03)
Trim (17-05)
Trim (17-07)
Trim (17-09)
Trim (17-11)
Trim (17-13)
Trim (17-15)

Committeeperson

Alt. Committeeperson
 

Regina Davis

Darnell Robinson

[email protected]

3rd

District 2B

Trim (17-01)
Trim (17-03)
Trim (17-05)
Trim (17-07)
Trim (17-09)
Trim (17-11)
Trim (17-13)
Trim (17-15)
Trim (17-17)
 

Committeeperson
  Alt. Committeeperson

Mary Banks
Darrell Chandler

[email protected]
 

1st

District 3

Chassis (25-01)
Chassis (25-03)
Chassis (25-05)
Chassis (25-07)
Chassis (25-09)
Chassis (25-11)
Chassis (25-13)
Chassis (25-15)
 Repair (27-01)

Committeeperson
 Alt. Committeeperson

Steve Montefusco 
Ruben Lozoya

[email protected]
 

2nd

District 3A

Chassis (25-01)
Chassis (25-03)
Chassis (25-05)
Chassis (25-07)
Chassis (25-09)
Chassis (25-11)
Chassis (25-13)
Chassis (25-15)
 Repair (27-01)

Committeeperson
 Alt. Committeeperson

Tiffany Ashley
Dalonda Taylor

[email protected]
[email protected]

3rd

District 3B

Chassis (25-01)
Chassis (25-03)
Chassis (25-05)
Chassis (25-07)
Chassis (25-09)
Chassis (25-11)
Chassis (25-13)
Chassis (25-15)
 Repair (27-01)

Committeeperson

Alt. Committeeperson

Bryan Degenhardt

Stephanie Smith

[email protected]

1st

District 4 Shop

Trim (17-01)
Trim (17-11
Trim (17-13)
Trim (17-15)
Trim (17-17)
Inspection (70)

Committeeperson

Alt. Committeeperson

Frank Black

Armando Saenz Jr

frank.black@gm.com

 

2nd

District 4A

Trim (17-01)
Trim (17-11
Trim (17-13)
Trim (17-15)
Trim (17-17)
Inspection (70)

Committeeperson

 Alt. Committeeperson

Efren Martin II

Shaira Lynch

[email protected]

[email protected]

3rd

District 4B

Trim (17-01)
Trim (17-11
Trim (17-13)
Trim (17-15)
Trim (17-17)
Inspection (70)

Committeeperson

 Alt. Committeeperson

LeNeiceCoffey

 Stephanie Rozier

[email protected]

 

1st

District 5

Trim/Chassis -
    Skilled Maintenance (19)
Skilled Maintenance (40)
Engineering Powerhouse (41)
Skilled Trades Pool (43)
Paint - 
    Skilled Maintenance (45)
Stamping - 
    Skilled Maintenance (47)
Body Shop - 
    Skilled Maintenance (48)
Stamping - 
    Production (10)

Committeeperson
  Alt. Committeeperson

 Ralph Walsh
Stephen Myers

 [email protected]

2nd

District 5A

Trim/Chassis -
    Skilled Maintenance (19)
Skilled Maintenance (40)
Engineering Powerhouse (41)
Skilled Trades Pool (43)
Paint - 
    Skilled Maintenance (45)
Stamping - 
    Skilled Maintenance (47)
Body Shop - 
    Skilled Maintenance (48)
Stamping - 
    Production (10)
 

Committeeperson

 Alt. Committeeperson

Hykeem Stover

 Carolyn Taylor

 

 

3rd

District 5B

Trim/Chassis -
    Skilled Maintenance (19)
Skilled Maintenance (40)
Engineering Powerhouse (41)
Skilled Trades Pool (43)
Paint - 
    Skilled Maintenance (45)
Stamping - 
    Skilled Maintenance (47)
Body Shop - 
    Skilled Maintenance (48)
Stamping - 
    Production (10)

Shop 
   Committeeperson

Alt. Committeeperson


Jim Robinson III

Filomeno Galaviz jr.


[email protected]

 

1stDistrict 6
Material - 
    Production (50)

Committeeperson

Alt. Committeeperson

Roberto Burgos

Theron Carter

 
2ndDistrict 6A

 

Material -   
    Production (50)                                                                                                                                

       

Committeeperson

Alt.Committeeperson

                

MorrisTaylor

Chevelle Baxter

3rdDistrict 6B 
Material -   
    Production (50)

Committeeperson

Alt.Committeeperson

Justin Anderson 

Kevin Pritchett

1st
Chairperson 
    Lines Demarcation Committee
Journeyman Card Committee
Texas Area 
    Skilled Trades 
       Leadership Sub-Council
Region 8 
    Skilled Trades 
       Leadership Sub-Counci
Skilled Trades Representative

Lupe Sanchez



                                    



   


[email protected].com